ANGIOGENESIS CONGRESS – 8TH EDITION
1 September 2018

CONGRÈS ANGIOGENÈSE 9ÈME ÉDITION

NANTES 2021

 

Chèr.e.s collègues,

C’est avec grand plaisir que nous vous accueillerons au 9ème congrès de la Société Française d’Angiogenèse, qui se tiendra les 16 et 17 Novembre 2021, en Vision Conférence.

L’Angiogenèse est un vaste domaine de recherche qui alimente de nombreuses questions scientifiques, technologiques et médicales, et qui s’ouvre à des champs disciplinaires couvrant largement la biologie du développement, la physiopathologie, la cancérologie, les neurosciences, l’immunologie, la biomécanique, etc…

Ce congrès est une opportunité de réunir des scientifiques reconnu.e.s internationalement à présenter et partager leurs travaux récents, de favoriser les interactions et discussions entre chercheur.e.s, clinicien.ne.s, étudiant.e.s, ingénieur.e.s, et post-doctorant.e.s, et d’émuler les idées au sein d’une communauté scientifique ouverte et inventive !

Nous vous attendons avec impatience pour cette édition atlantique.

Julie Gavard, Cécile Duplaa, & Vincent Sauzeau

Comité scientifique

Modalité

Une version test, ainsi que vos codes d’accès, vous seront adressés quelques jours avant le congrès, afin de vérifier votre connexion. Le jour du Congrès, une fois connecté vous serez ainsi assuré de la qualité de la transmission. L’inscription au Congrès vous permet d’assister à l’ensemble des sujets traités en Visio conférence. Un chat en continu sera à votre disposition pour toute question. Vous aurez accès également aux abstracts sélectionnés ainsi qu’aux posters.


PROGRAMME SFA 2021

16 & 17 November 2021

Moderators : Dr Julie Gavard - Dr Anne-Clémence Vion

Day 1 – 16th November

Welcome & Introduction by
Dr Barbara Garmy-Susini (SFA President)
Dr Julie Gavard (SFA organizer)
9h00 / 9h30
Opening by the SFA President Barbara Garmy-Susini
SESSION 1 Angiogenesis in Development (9h30-11h00)
Chairperson : Dr Barbara Garmy-Susini
09h30 / l0h00
Prof Christiana RUHRBERG
UCL lnstitute of Ophthalmology, London
Semaphorin-mediated regulation of organ vascular patterns
10h00 / 10h30
Dr Adèle FAUCHERRE
CNRS, IGF, Montpellier
Hemodynamic forces in heart development and pathologies

Short selected communication :

10h00 /10h30
Dr Guy MALKINSON
In vivo harmonies imaging of the vertebrate vasculature

Short selected communication :

10h00 / 10h30
Dr Marie OUARNE
Rab6A, a new player in vascular quiescence and patterning
11h00 / 11h30   SELECTED POSTERS: QUESTIONS/ ANSWERS BY CHAT
Poster N°1 : Anaïs HAGEGE
Poster n°2 : Charly HELAINE
Poster N°3 : Cloé DENIS
Poster N°4 : Majid KHATIB
11h30 / 12h30
SFA General Assembly
12h30 / 13h00   SELECTED POSTERS: QUESTIONS/ ANSWERS BY CHAT
Poster N°5 : Manon TEISSEIRE
Poster N°6 : Marie KARAM
Poster N°7 : Milène FRENEAU
Poster N°8 : Paul ROUAULT
13h00 / 14h30   LUNCH BREAK
SESSION 2 The Blood Brain Barrier (14h30-16h00)
Chairpersons : Dr Gilles Pagès & Dr Cécile Duplàa
14h30 / 15h00
Prof Martin LAU RITZEN
University of Copenhagen
Regulation of brain energy supply by precapillary sphincters and capillary pericytes
15h00 / 15h30
Dr Anne-Clémence VION
Institut du Thorax, CNRS, Nantes
Understanding the cellular mechanisms of intracrania/ aneurysm formation

Short selected communication :

15h30 / 15h45
Pauline BOUGARAN
ROR2 regulates endothelial planar cell polarity and inflammatory profile under flow conditions

Short selected communication :

15h45 / 16h00
Sonia TAÏB
Development of the Intra-nervous vascularization and physiopathologicaf rote of the blood-nerve barrier
16h00 / 16h30   SELECTED POSTERS : QUESTIONS / ANSWERS BY CHAT
Poster N°9 : Marie CADE
Poster n°10 : Sylvain FRAINEAU
Poster N°11 : Pierre MORA
Poster N°12 : Leila DIALLO
SESSION 3 Angiogenesis in Cancers (16h30-17h30)
Chairperson : Dr Thomas Mathivet
16h30 / 17h00
Dr Gabriele BERGERS
VIB, Leuven, UCSF, San Francisco
Generating an immune-stimufating environment: a vascular perspective

Short selected communication :

17h00 / 17h15
Dr Sara ROSINSKA
Involvement of JAM-C in communication between glioblastoma stem-like cells and brain endothelial cells

Short selected communication :

17h00 / 17h15
Dr Maeva DUFIES
From the discovery of a predictive marker of treatments efficacy to the development of a new therapeutic strategy in metastatic clear cell renal cell carcinomas

Day 2 – 17th November

SESSION 4 Angiogenesis & Adhesion (9h00-llh00)
Chairperson : Dr Laurent Muller
09h00 / 09h30
Dr Eva FAUROBERT
CNRS, IAB, Grenoble
CCM2 deficient endothelial cells undergo a mechanically induced reprogramming into a senescence associated with a secretory phenotype
09h30 / l0h00
Dr Stephan HUVENEERS
University of Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Junctional mechanotransduction in angiogenesis

Short selected communication :

10h00 / 10h15
Dieu-Huong HOANG
Regulation of vascular cells in Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy

Short selected communication :

10h15 / 10h30
Lanette KEMPERS
Endothelial Rho-GEF Trio is essential for angiogenesis both in vitro and in vivo
11h00 / 11h30   SELECTED POSTERS: QUESTIONS/ ANSWERS BY CHAT
Poster N°13 : Fabrice GUCCIARDO
Poster n°14 : Lanette KEMPERS
Poster N°15 : Lauriane CORNUAUL
Poster N°16 : Kilian TRILLET
SESSION 5 Angiogenesis in Cancers (llh00-13h00)
Chairperson : Dr Fabrice Soncin
11h00 /llh30
Dr Jacky GOETZ
INSERM, Strasbourg
Intravascular tracking of tumor metastasis
11h30 / 12h00
Dr Thomas MATHIVET
INSERM, Poitiers
Unraveling the dynamic of immuno-vascular cross-talk during glioma progression: Slit2-Robo signalling drives glioma vascular dysmorphia and immunosuppression

Short selected communication :

12h00 / 12h15
Noémie BRASSARD
Angiogenesis and invasiveness are synergistically regulated by microenvironment physical properties and paracrine factors in a 30 model of renal vascularized microtumors

Short selected communication :

12h15 /12h30
Océane CAMPION
LRP-1 matricel/ular receptor involvement in triple negative breast cancer tumor angiogenesis
12h15 /12h30   SELECTED POSTERS : QUESTIONS / ANSWERS BY CHAT
Poster N°17 : Manon PENCO CAMPILLO
Poster n°18 : Laetitia MAUGE
Poster N°19 : Lucas TREPS
Poster N°20 : Cyrine BEN DHAOU
13h00 /14h30   LUNCH BREAK
SESSION 6 Vascular Integrity in Health & Diseases (14h30-17h00)
Chairperson: Dr Catherine Boisson-Vidal
14h30 / 15h00
Dr Catherine MONNOT
Collège de France, Paris
Regulatory role of the Angiopoietin-like 4 in the VEGF-induced angiogenesis and capillary integrity
15h00 / 15h30
Dr Marie-Ange RENAULT
Biology of cardiovascular diseases, INSERM, Bordeaux
Role of small vessel thrombosis in the pathophysiology of heart failure with preserved ejection fraction

Short selected communication :

15h30 / 15h45
Elise DELANNOV
New microfluidic designs for high-throughput analysis of angiogenesis, blood vessel permeability and endothelial activation

Short selected communication :

15h45 / 16h00
Dr Florent MORFOISSE
Unveiling lymphedema microenvironment: characterization of lymphedema-associated fibrosis

Short selected communication :

16h00 / 16h15
Stéphanie HERKENNE
Developmental and tumor angiogenesis requires endothelial cell mitochondrial shaping protein OPA1
12h15 /12h30   SELECTED POSTERS : QUESTIONS / ANSWERS BY CHAT
Poster N°21 : Valérie TRICHET
Poster n°22 : Meriem NAÏM
Poster N°23 : Colin NIAUDET
Poster N°24 : Thomas DAUBON
16h45 /17h15
Awards & Concluding Remarks

Contact

Adresse :
AP WORLD
55 ave du Brusc
Le Cécilia A
83140 Six Fours

Agnès Puccio
Tel : 06 09 59 74 71

congres.angiogenese@apworld.fr